Deathbat News


VIDEO: USC Marching Band Performs “Almost Easy” At Rose Bowl Halftime.
January 1, 2009, 8:38 pm
Filed under: Avenged Sevenfold, Live, News, On TV

Here’s your chance to watch the USC Trojans Marching Band perform Avenged Sevenfold’s “Almost Easy” now if you didn’t get to see it when it aired live.

Big thanks to Avngsvnfld6 on Youtube for uploading.

Advertisements

13 Comments so far
Leave a comment

yeah i suffered through watching the first half of this game so i could watch this live lol i wish they woulda gave credit to A7X for the song so people knew what it was! But it was pretty rad!

Comment by Lauren

Shit i watched that and it was amazing. thanks USC, WE LOVE YOU.

Comment by sarah stover

i watched the half time show and was amazed. THANKS USC WE LOVE YOU.

Comment by sarah stover

I hate USC but I love that a california school like southern cal support A7X! awesome job!

Comment by Anonymous

I live in the UK, so i wouldnt have been able to watch that unless it got posted on youtube, so thanks it was badass :D

Comment by HannarghlovesA7X

wow….yup thanks for uploadin …no american tv in Ireland..bt news channels…i got chills…amazing =]

Comment by mon

this is amazing! thanks for posting that ;)

sorry for my english …

Comment by ana

wow i’m amazed……
they should learn other songs! like critical acclaim maybe…. i don’t know

but that’s awesome! thanks for uploading!

Comment by Tara

that is fucking sweet!
:)))

Comment by summer

Hope you guys liked it. It was a fun show to march.

As for learning other A7X songs, that’s unlikely, though possible for another year. Mainly because we try to do a lot of diverse music. You should youtube our postgame concerts.

Comment by Richard

We loved the performance. It sounded amazing and the game was just as exciting. Keep up the great work.

Comment by deathbatnews

[…] VIDEO: USC Marching Band Performs “Almost Easy” At Rose Bowl … […]

Pingback by VIDEO: USC Marching Band Performs “Almost Easy” At Rose Bowl … | ozqc.com

That was fantastic. Thats music right there. Got the chills watching that. I have always hated USC. But not so much anymore!

Comment by Nolan Vasan




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: