Deathbat News


Avenged Sevenfold Sonisphere Mega-Post!
August 6, 2009, 7:18 pm
Filed under: Avenged Sevenfold, Live, News, Photographs, Reviews

 

Devil Bear Rock have posted a teaser for you guys here which includes the full size of the photo above with much more to come! You can also check out their Youtube page for videos of the boys live from the event!

Thrash Hits posted tons of goodies from Sonisphere and included was a small photo gallery from Avenged Sevenfold’s set as well as the set list which was as follows:

Critical Acclaim
Eternal Rest / Chapter Four
Beast and the Harlot
Afterlife
Scream
Gunslinger
Unholy Confessions
Bat Country
Almost Easy

Virtual Festivals also put up some pictures from the event and a few captured some signature moments of the group.

Room Thirteen posted their review of Avenged Sevenfold’s set.


And last but not least, E Festivals put up some great photos of the band, one which can be pictured above, for your viewing pleasure.

Advertisements

10 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Fucking i wish i could be there!

Comment by Anthony7x

I kinda like the guys new looks. Not sure about Jimmy. But i still love em all XD

Comment by MissVengeance

i must say …guys look better than ever…..

yes even Jimmeh !! =D

Comment by mon

I love how all of them (except zacky I believe) are growing their hair and facial hair in jimmy’s case :P
A7X for life!

Comment by JojoGates

synyster is ugly

Comment by a7x

Syn looks a lot like his dad in this pic

Comment by Mike

whoa, eternal rest and chapter four? i wish we could get that special treatment.

yeah i do not enjoy jimmy’s chin hair. johnny’s hair is okay, matt’s is just different. zacky doesn’t look any different. and syn just needs a haircut or go back to his style from City of Evil days. doesn’t anybody else miss the fedora??

Comment by GetRelevent

wow….matt looks….different…not sure if its a good thing….syns cool. zacks the same…yet to see jimmy

Comment by gunslinger89

I think Zacky would look funny with long hair! XD
And Johnny looks so beast with a bearddd; i want it back! LOL Now for Syn, yes I do miss the fedora but i like his hair now, it’s what I call “the jimmy neutron.” So stokeddd for the album release only 15 more daysss! :D <333333
Add me on Myspace.. http://www.myspace.com/xkiddmeganx

Comment by MeganRenee

I really like this guy..The Rave was damn good.A7X forever.

Comment by Darngawn James




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: